Some of the members of "Living Life Team" visually impaired support group had a great time kayaking at Red Top Mountain State Park on Lake Allatoona

IMG_1472
IMG_1471
IMG_1470
IMG_1473
IMG_4092

An educational visit at the Center for Visually Impaired. It was a great opportunity to learn about braille, mobility, technology, and activity daily living skills

IMG_1514
IMG_1511
IMG_1513
IMG_1512
IMG_1510
IMG_1509
IMG_1508

Tandem bike riding at the Carter Center in Atlanta Georgia

IMG_4091
IMG_0789-2
IMG_0770
IMG_0756
IMG_0747

The visually impaired members of Living Life Team had an awesome experience with Dr.Arvin Scott teaching us through drumming techniques set through his program titled "Drumming for Success." It has been proven that music is linked to stimulating the brain, which improves the cognitive skills.

IMG_1898
IMG_1899

Living Life Journey to Light Gala

LivingLife61
LivingLife6124 copy
LivingLife612 copy
LivingLife6124-2 copy

Enjoying a audio descriptive movie at GTC University 16 Cinemas

17264558_410917485927425_6268928764618534307_n
17265121_410917492594091_7643839436113432841_n

Enjoying a day of cooking together

19149095_463640373988469_2802748079328248368_n
19060155_463639247321915_2222491833817616611_n
19145750_463639537321886_3836756366012034896_n

Beep Baseball

20294509_485333298485843_8488859284639745281_n
20374393_485856808433492_2692161075919861917_n
20479929_485856805100159_9026935554835230575_n

Great Day of Fishing

20768083_491715877847585_8928849239601914194_n
20664796_491715667847606_3178765339001957237_n
20664101_491715644514275_6348474740707552409_n

Painted Pineapple Creative Painting Class

21728494_507301282955711_5580473443688452076_n
21557596_508708862814953_3591444819513762549_n
21728075_507301376289035_6928970181456133211_n

A great day of learning self defense techniques

21765114_511729405846232_6013689614820487066_n
21766321_511729389179567_6297325498796843259_n
21766479_511729412512898_6184521907036341091_n

An amazing day of horseback riding

22195269_516267595392413_8731196614070661698_n
22195397_516267722059067_2309507020362544727_n
22228544_516267495392423_8120328943347259240_n

2nd Annual Journey to Light Gala

LivingLife4121231234567
LivingLife412123123456
LivingLife41212312345
LivingLife4121231234
LivingLife412123123
LivingLife41212312
LivingLife4121231
LivingLife412123

Transit, Mobility Training

30712728_611472795871892_8266671846482322488_n
30739812_611469092538929_2031734749762865650_n
30742437_611468932538945_670292645115745272_n
31073018_611468902538948_2235931197784975030_n

Athens State Botanical Gardens

32186362_622914038061101_1485735221839003648_n
32228675_622913968061108_7806485664756662272_n
32256310_622913831394455_591716501908619264_n
32267110_622915118060993_6896206658205122560_n
32285986_622913898061115_6968017270148694016_n

Education Scholarship Presentation

33118872_629020647450440_8172231327198740480_n
33200299_629020590783779_245382193268916224_n
33207273_629020694117102_7435121223018741760_n

Audio Dart Throwing

37120499_667030636982774_5144826197280030720_n
37076711_667030080316163_2262663400884535296_n
37060411_667029810316190_470884563472613376_n
36996348_667029626982875_4256188560270426112_n

Bowling Outing

IMG_2219
IMG_2218

Awesome Pottery Class

IMG_2220
IMG_2221

3rd Annual Journey to Light Gala

Screen Shot 2019-02-04 at 2.59.30 PM
Screen Shot 2019-01-31 at 9.29.40 PM
Screen Shot 2019-01-31 at 9.28.50 PM
Screen Shot 2019-01-31 at 9.27.16 PM
Screen Shot 2019-01-31 at 9.25.31 PM
Screen Shot 2019-01-31 at 9.25.04 PM
Screen Shot 2019-01-31 at 9.23.51 PM
Screen Shot 2019-01-31 at 9.28.10 PM